Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Woodhouse

    Mrs J Woodhouse

    Executive Headteacher

     Mrs  S Crawley

     Head of School

    Ms D Long

    Assistant Headteacher

    Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Staff

Arts Faculty

 

Mrs A Beamish

Head of Creative Arts

Art Teacher

Mr O Jones

Deputy - Creative Arts Faculty

IT/Food/DT Teacher

Mr K Lane

Music Teacher

Mrs C Fairhead 

Technician - Creative Arts Faculty

Mrs L Fitzgerald 

Technician - Creative Arts Faculty

 

 

English Faculty

 

 

Ms K Rushbury

English Teacher

Director of Learning:  English/Humanities & MFL

Mrs E Green

English Teacher

Miss L Jack

Drama Teacher

Mrs J Thomas

English Teacher

 

 

Maths Faculty

 

Mrs C Lawry

Maths Teacher

PSHE Co-Ordinator

Student Voice Co-Ordinator

Mrs V Smith

Maths Teacher

Mr S Fewster

Maths Teacher

Miss K Watkinson

Maths Teacher

 

 

Science Faculty

 

Mr P Kellas

Science Teacher
 

Ms D Long

Science Teacher

Miss J Walker 

Science Teacher

 

Miss H Woodger

Science Teacher

            

Mr S Punter

Science Technician

 

 

Humanities Faculty

 

Mr T Garland

History Teacher

 

 

Miss E Kessell

History/Geography Teacher

Mr S Fewster

History/Geography Teacher

 

 

Languages Faculty

 

Mrs H Scott

French Teacher

 

 

PE Faculty

 

Mr N Gapp

PE Teacher

Miss K Watkinson

PE Teacher

Mrs L Perry

PE/DanceTeacher & Cover Supervisor  

Mr R Bradley

PE Dept Volunteer/Duke of Edinburgh Award

Co-Ordinator

 

 

Heads of Upper & Lower School

 

Mrs J Williams

Head of Upper School

Attendance and Dyslexia Champion

Mr P Ward

Head Of Lower School

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs B Rashleigh

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Jackson

Deputy SEN Co-Ordinator

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lead Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Grant

Teaching Assistant

Autism Champion

Mr M Collins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Curnow

Teaching Assistant

Miss V Brown

Teaching Assistant

KITES (SEN Unit) Staff

 

 

          

 

Mrs C Brooker

SENDCO

Mrs D Stocker

Teacher

Mrs A D'Agostino

Teacher

Mrs A Tamblin

Lead Teacher

Mrs S Semmens

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Thatcher

Teaching Assistant

Mr O WIlliams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Glenville

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Maguire

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Harvey 

Teaching Assistant

Mr R Mason

Teaching Assistant

Mr Z Smalley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Strong

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Evans

Teaching Assistant

Miss F Williams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Faherty

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Newman

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Canteen Staff

 

Mrs L Cichowicz  

Canteen Manager

Mrs K Barnes

Canteen Assistant

Mrs Z Polglase

Canteen Assistant

 

 

Administration Staff

 

Miss O Keith

PA to Leadership Team

Miss M Rowland

Office Manager

Mrs T Kerr

Receptionist

Mrs A Gendall

Finance Officer

 

 

IT Support

 

Mr A Morris

Network Manager

 

 

Site Staff

 

   

Mrs J Lawry

Cleaner

Mrs A Perry

Cleaner

 

Mrs B Prowse

Cleaner

 


eSchools Login

Tel: 01736 788501